EB3

Employment-Based Immigration: Third Preference EB-3

Employment-Based Immigration: Third Preference EB-3

EB-3, the third-largest number of employment migrants, is allocated approximately 40,000 quotas per year. Because there is no limit to the eligibility requirements for permanent residents, there is a lot of applicants, so the green card process is very flexible. EB-3 Unemployed employers are hired by foreigners because the US population alone does not have enough labor.

Eligibility

Less than two years of training and career

Representative occupation

A simple job that does not require academic background, career, gender, or English ability. Food processing factory

Application condition

Age 18-45 | Healthy | No criminal record | No English、assets | work experience | education retirement | Children below 21 years old

Application process

qode-np-item
1

Evaluate & sign Job Offer

qode-np-item
2

Labor Certificate, Priority Date, Labor Certificate

qode-np-item
3

Immigration Office, Letter of Acceptance, Approval Letter

qode-np-item
4

NVC, Cut-Off dates

qode-np-item
5

Embassy, Employer confirm letter, Interview Visa

qode-np-item
6

Landing, Green card, Start to work

Advantages of the program

No education, English ability and assets requirement

Powerful employer

Easy Process

One step Green Card. Low risk

Whole family immigration under one people’s name

Transparency

   

Worldwide Compass Consulting is looking for professional legal services and up-to-date information.